Skip to main content

The Woodland Opera House 340 2nd Street Woodland, CA 95695 530-666-9617

Home
Purchase Tickets Here
2016-17 Main Stage
2016-17 Family Theatre
Special Events
CONCERTS
Seating Chart
Calendar
Classes
---- Classes for Adults
Spring Showcase
Rising Stars Cinderella
Staff / Instructor Bios
Programa Educacional
School Outreach
Cast Lists
Auditions
Virtual Tour
Sign up for newsletter
Board of Trustees
Contact Us
W.O.H. Guild Information
Wish List
General Information
History
Directions & Where to Eat
Archive Pictures
Member Login

Cast Lists


“Beauty and the Beast”

 

Belle………………………...Crissi Cairns
Beast………………………...Dalton McNeely
Gaston……………………….Daniel Silva
Lefou………………………...Eddie Voyce
Maurice……………………...Richard Lui
Lumiere……………………...Darryl Strohl-DeHerrera
Cogsworth…………………...Erik Catalan
Mrs. Potts…………………….Kara Cummins
Chip…………………………..Severin Sunshine Morena
Wardrobe……………………..Jaelle LaGuerre
Babette………………………..Franchesca Sonoyoma
Monsieur D’Arque…………...Andy Hyun
Silly Girls…………………...Diane Haas, Erica Levich, Kirsten Myers
Enchantress…………………...Heather Jones
Young Prince………………...Alec Wallace
Wolf Dancers…………...Jenny Plasse, Alexander Badawi-Mieszkowski, Lora Kennedy
Ensemble………….……..Spencer Alexander, Alexander Badawi-Mieszlowski,Ellieza Barth,Kaori Catalan, Tomas Eredia, Andy Hyun,  Heather Jones, Lora Kennedy, Jenny Plasse, Sharon St. Louis, Betsy Taloff,Natalie Vogt, Alec Wallace, Joshua Wheeler



Cinderella

Cinderella

Kylie Koop

Anastasia (Step Sister)

Caitlyn Schelp

Drizella  (Step Sister)

Tara Keeble

Stepmother

Mia Irene Piazza

Fairy Godmother

Bailey Greb

Narrator

Emily Holloway



Gus (Mouse)

Zoe Rosendale

Jaq (Mouse)

Journey Ostlind

Perla (Mouse)

Lilac Buckser

Luke  (Mouse)

Sophia Bruns

Ensemble  Mouse

Gianna Santoni

Ensemble  Mouse

Olivia Knutson

Ensemble  Mouse

AJ Felix

Ensemble  Mouse

Keira Petrick



King

Ryan Cristo

Prince

Kai Chaides

Grand Duke

Allison Hulbert

Herald

McKenna Kessler

Town Crier

Johanna Harbour

Town Crier

Noelle Harbour

Town Crier

Lanea Christianson

Town Crier

Olivia Bruns



Ensemble

Catherine Ella Hanson

Ensemble

Chantelle Holt

Ensemble

Sabrina Meyer

Ensemble

Skye Joseph

Ensemble

Trinity Hart


 
The Diary of Anne Frank


Mr. Dussel – Mike Garabedian

Mr. Kraler – Colin Coate

Anne Frank – Rachel Trauner

Miep – Jessica Hanselman

Peter – Hayden Taillon

Mr. Frank – Steve Mackay

Mrs. Frank – Analise Langford

Margot – Sammy Caiola

Mr. Van Daan – Gil Sebastian

Mrs. Van Daan – Lenore Sebastian



Mulan Jr.


TBA